Destinos populares en Taiwan

Taipei
aprender Chino Mandarín
Taipei

2 escuelas, 11 cursos seleccionar

Kaohsiung
aprender Chino Mandarín
Kaohsiung

1 escuela, 5 cursos seleccionar

Taipei
Kaohsiung

Kaohsiung

1 escuela, 5 cursos

TIPOS DE CURSO de Chino Mandarín

¿Qué tipo de curso de chino mandarín está buscando?

General

Cursos de chino mandarín generales

Estos cursos de chino mandarín generales son ideales para los adultos que mejorar la capacidad de hablar, escuchar, leer y escribir en chino mandarín. La mayoría de los cursos son para adultos de 16 años y mayor. Cursos disponibles de 2 a 48 semanas. La mayorïa de los cursos de chino mandarín intensivos duran un promedio de 30 lecciones semanales.

Junior

Cursos de verano de chino mandarín para niños y jóvenes

Estos cursos de verano son ideales para niños de 8 a 12 años y adolescentes de 13 a 18 años que quieren estudiar chino mandarín durante el verano. Cursos disponibles de 4 a 8 semanas de junio a agosto.

Negocios

Cursos de chino mandarín de negocios

Estos clases de chino mandarín de negocios particulares son para ejecutivos y profesionales que quieren aprender chino mandarín lo más rápido posible con clases personalizadas y un profesor de chino mandarín privado.


Preguntas y respuestas

¿Preguntas? Recibe respuestas de nuestros consejeros estudiantiles, del personal de la escuela Language International y de alumnos anteriores.

Ver traducción

"She is an an American citizen, residing in Germany. Does she need to apply for a visa, does she need an invitation from your school?"

Nancy Held, estudiante de Alemania
Bruce Gao, personal de la escuela Boston School of Modern Languages
About the visa, cause he will only stay in China less than one month, so we suggest that he can apply the L-VISA (tourist Visa) directly by himself.
Fue útil? Si
Ver traducción

"The student is from Spain and living in Hong Kong now. Do you support student to apply for student visa? Is the student able to work in Taiwan during his stay?"

Mark Gruendemann
he student coming from Spain will be issued with a 90 day tourist visa ( 12 weeks), what all our long term students do is fly to hong kong for a few hours after 12 weeks and then re-enter and get a new 90 day visa, The flights are quite cheap. You can re enter Taiwan as many times as you like and you do not need to stay away for 90 days etc, As regards to work, it depends what the student is doing? For example he/she will be allowed to engage in business activites, ie Meetings etc, but will not be eligible to to say work in a school teaching?
Fue útil? Si
Ver traducción

"How can the student stay until the end of the course? Does he need to apply for a visitor visa or he needs to book a longer course and apply for a resident visa? Is there any requirement in the amount of hours per week of classes to apply for the visitor visa? and for the resident visa?"

Mark Gruendemann, personal de la escuela Nihongo Center
The maximum visa the student can get is 90 days tourist. He would have to leave Taiwan after 90 days and re-enter ( on same day is fine) to obtain a new 90 day visa. This can be done via flying to honk kong or some country near by on a cheap flights.
Fue útil? Si
Ver traducción

"What are the airports in Taiwan?"

Jack Berger, estudiante de EE.UU
Mark Gruendemann, personal de la escuela Wiracocha Spanish School
Taipei Taipei Songshan- this is a small airport and we do not have many international students arriving here.. the most popular is Taoyaun!
Fue útil? Si
Ver traducción

"This student is from Canada. I understand he does not need any visa for the course if it is less than 90 days. Is that right?"

Mark Gruendemann, personal de la escuela Step by Step Proficiency
The student will not require a visa
Fue útil? Si